Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers

Your Shopping Cart is Empty

Optical Fiber & Patch Cables

Thorlabs manufactures and stocks a range of fibers and patch cables based on single mode (SM), polarization maintaining (PM), multimode (MM), or specialty (e.g., photonic crystal, double clad, and rare-earth doped) fiber. Choose from FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA Connectors. For use in the mid-IR spectral range, we also offer fluoride fiber.

In addition to our stocked offering, we have a custom patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right fiber for your application.

Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2015 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000

High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image