Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

254 New Products in the Main Visual Navigation Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
OCT Base Units - Choose One (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TEL1325LV3-BU
Telesto OCT Base Unit, 1325 nm, 146 kHz (Max) A-Scan Rate, Long Range
TEL1325LV3-BU- Telesto OCT Base Unit, 1325 nm, 146 kHz (Max) A-Scan Rate, Long Range RELEASED: January 16, 2017
TEL1300V3-BU
Telesto OCT Base Unit, 1300 nm, 146 kHz (Max) A-Scan Rate, High Resolution
TEL1300V3-BU- Telesto OCT Base Unit, 1300 nm, 146 kHz (Max) A-Scan Rate, High Resolution RELEASED: January 16, 2017
 (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
S4FC705
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 705 nm, 15 mW, FC/PC
S4FC705- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 705 nm, 15 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: January 12, 2017
S4FC1064
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 1064 nm, 50 mW, FC/PC
S4FC1064- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 1064 nm, 50 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: December 09, 2016
S4FC940
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 940 nm, 30 mW, FC/PC
S4FC940- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 940 nm, 30 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: November 21, 2016
S4FC852
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 852 nm, 30 mW, FC/PC
S4FC852- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 852 nm, 30 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: November 15, 2016
S4FC915
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 915 nm, 40 mW, FC/PC
S4FC915- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 915 nm, 40 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: October 25, 2016
Zinc Selenide Beamsplitter Coated for 1 - 12 µm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BSW711
Ø1" ZnSe Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1 - 12 µm, 5 mm Thick
BSW711- Ø1" ZnSe Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1 - 12 µm, 5 mm Thick RELEASED: January 11, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Shortpass Dichroic Mirrors/Beamsplitter: 750 nm Cutoff Wavelength
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DMSP750B
35 mm x 52 mm Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 750 nm Cutoff
DMSP750B- 35 mm x 52 mm Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 750 nm Cutoff RELEASED: January 10, 2017
Rectangular Protected Silver Mirrors (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PFR14-P02
35 mm x 52 mm Protected Silver Mirror, 3.0 mm Thick
PFR14-P02- 35 mm x 52 mm Protected Silver Mirror, 3.0 mm Thick RELEASED: January 10, 2017
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN785R3F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN785R3F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: January 09, 2017
TN785R3A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN785R3A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: January 09, 2017
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN785R5F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TN785R5F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: January 09, 2017
TN785R5A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TN785R5A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 785 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: January 09, 2017
High-Pass Electrical Filter, In-Line, 1.2 kHz to 52 kHz (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EF115
High-Pass Electrical Filter, >5 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF115- High-Pass Electrical Filter, >5 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: January 05, 2017
EF123
High-Pass Electrical Filter, >22 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF123- High-Pass Electrical Filter, >22 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: November 21, 2016
Ø10 mm Compensated Half-Wave Liquid Crystal Retarders, Mounted (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LCC1411-C
Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm
LCC1411-C- Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: January 05, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCC1411-B
Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm
LCC1411-B- Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: January 05, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCC1411-A
Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm
LCC1411-A- Compensated Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: January 05, 2017 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø10 mm Compensated Full-Wave Liquid Crystal Retarders (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LCC1413-C
Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm
LCC1413-C- Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: January 05, 2017
LCC1413-B
Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm
LCC1413-B- Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: January 05, 2017
LCC1413-A
Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm
LCC1413-A- Compensated Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: January 05, 2017
Drill Bit Kit (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DK3
60-Piece Drill Bit Kit
DK3- 60-Piece Drill Bit Kit RELEASED: January 05, 2017
Mounting Brackets for MLS203 Series Stages (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MLSA09
Olympus IX70 Mounting Brackets, 2 Pieces
MLSA09- Olympus IX70 Mounting Brackets, 2 Pieces RELEASED: January 05, 2017
Perforated Printed Circuit Board
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
EEAPB1
Perforated Printed Circuit Board for EEA Housings
EEAPB1- Perforated Printed Circuit Board for EEA Housings RELEASED: January 04, 2017
Exulus® Spatial Light Modulators with 4K UHD Resolution (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EXULUS-4K1/M
Spatial Light Modulator, 4K UHD, 400 nm - 850 nm, M4 Taps
EXULUS-4K1/M- Spatial Light Modulator, 4K UHD, 400 nm - 850 nm, M4 Taps RELEASED: December 30, 2016
EXULUS-4K1
Spatial Light Modulator, 4K UHD, 400 nm - 850 nm, 8-32 Taps
EXULUS-4K1- Spatial Light Modulator, 4K UHD, 400 nm - 850 nm, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: December 30, 2016
Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Cable Mounts (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
LMF9R/M
Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for Ø9 mm Packages, M4 Tap
LMF9R/M- Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for Ø9 mm Packages, M4 Tap RELEASED: December 28, 2016
LMF9R
Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for Ø9 mm Packages, 8-32 Tap
LMF9R- Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for Ø9 mm Packages, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: December 28, 2016
LMF56R/M
Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for Ø5.6 mm Packages, M4 Tap
LMF56R/M- Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for Ø5.6 mm Packages, M4 Tap RELEASED: December 28, 2016
LMF56R
Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for Ø5.6 mm Packages, 8-32 Tap
LMF56R- Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for Ø5.6 mm Packages, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: December 28, 2016
LMF18R/M
Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for TO-18 Packages, M4 Tap
LMF18R/M- Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for TO-18 Packages, M4 Tap RELEASED: December 28, 2016
LMF18R
Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for TO-18 Packages, 8-32 Tap
LMF18R- Post-Mountable Laser Diode and Strain Relief Mount for TO-18 Packages, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: December 28, 2016
End Plate for 95 mm Construction Rails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
XT95EC1
End Plate for 95 mm Construction Rails
XT95EC1- End Plate for 95 mm Construction Rails RELEASED: December 27, 2016
8.00 - 9.00 µm Center Wavelength DFB QCLs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
QD8500CM1
Distributed Feedback QCL, 8.00 - 9.00 µm CWL, 100 mW, Two-Tab C-Mount
QD8500CM1- Distributed Feedback QCL, 8.00 - 9.00 µm CWL, 100 mW, Two-Tab C-Mount RELEASED: December 23, 2016
5.00 - 6.00 µm Center Wavelength DFB QCLs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
QD5500CM1
Distributed Feedback QCL, 5.00 - 6.00 µm CWL, 40 mW, Two-Tab C-Mount
QD5500CM1- Distributed Feedback QCL, 5.00 - 6.00 µm CWL, 40 mW, Two-Tab C-Mount RELEASED: December 23, 2016
Retroreflecting Hollow Roof Prism Mirrors (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
HRS1015-M03
1" x 1" Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, Unprotected Gold
HRS1015-M03- 1" x 1" Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, Unprotected Gold RELEASED: December 22, 2016
Free-Standing Optical Table Shelves (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PTA282
Optical Table Shelf, Free Standing, for 3.0 m (10') Long Optical Tables
PTA282- Optical Table Shelf, Free Standing, for 3.0 m (10') Long Optical Tables RELEASED: December 22, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Single Mode Pigtailed GRIN Fiber Collimators, 780 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
50-780-APC
Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/APC Connector
50-780-APC- Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/APC Connector RELEASED: December 22, 2016
50-780-FC
Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/PC Connector
50-780-FC- Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, FC/PC Connector RELEASED: December 22, 2016
50-780
Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, No Connector
50-780- Single Mode GRIN Fiber Collimator, 780 nm, No Connector RELEASED: December 22, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R1F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R1F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
TW1650R1A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R1A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R2F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R2F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
TW1650R2A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R2A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R3F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R3F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
TW1650R3A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R3A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R5F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R5F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
TW1650R5A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R5A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: December 22, 2016
Liquid Light Guides (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LLG05-4H
Liquid Light Guide Ø5 mm Core, 4' (1.2 m) Length, Yellow Banded End for HPLS345
LLG05-4H- Liquid Light Guide Ø5 mm Core, 4' (1.2 m) Length, Yellow Banded End for HPLS345 RELEASED: December 21, 2016
LLG03-4H
Liquid Light Guide Ø3 mm Core, 4' (1.2 m) Length, Yellow Banded End for HPLS343
LLG03-4H- Liquid Light Guide Ø3 mm Core, 4' (1.2 m) Length, Yellow Banded End for HPLS343 RELEASED: December 21, 2016
High-Power Plasma Light Source with Liquid Light Guide (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
HPLS345
High-Power Plasma Light Source and Ø5 mm Liquid Light Guide
HPLS345- High-Power Plasma Light Source and Ø5 mm Liquid Light Guide RELEASED: December 21, 2016
HPLS343
High-Power Plasma Light Source and Ø3 mm Liquid Light Guide
HPLS343- High-Power Plasma Light Source and Ø3 mm Liquid Light Guide RELEASED: December 21, 2016
High-Power Fabry-Perot Laser Sources with Temperature Control (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
S4FC685
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 685 nm, 15 mW (Typ.), FC/PC
S4FC685- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 685 nm, 15 mW (Typ.), FC/PC RELEASED: December 21, 2016
S4FC473
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 473 nm, 20 mW (Typ.), FC/PC
S4FC473- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 473 nm, 20 mW (Typ.), FC/PC RELEASED: December 06, 2016
S4FC488
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 488 nm, 18 mW (Typ.), FC/PC
S4FC488- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 488 nm, 18 mW (Typ.), FC/PC RELEASED: November 30, 2016
Ø25 mm Hard-Coated Bandpass Filters (View Product Family)
10 New Products!
FBH450-10
Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 450 nm, FWHM = 10 nm
FBH450-10- Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 450 nm, FWHM = 10 nm RELEASED: December 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FBH650-10
Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 650 nm, FWHM = 10 nm
FBH650-10- Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 650 nm, FWHM = 10 nm RELEASED: December 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FLH1030-10
Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 1030 nm, FWHM = 10 nm
FLH1030-10- Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 1030 nm, FWHM = 10 nm RELEASED: December 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FBH1550-12
Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 1550 nm, FWHM = 12 nm
FBH1550-12- Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 1550 nm, FWHM = 12 nm RELEASED: December 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FLH635-10
Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 635 nm, FWHM = 10 nm
FLH635-10- Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 635 nm, FWHM = 10 nm RELEASED: December 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FBH1200-10
Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 1200 nm, FWHM = 10 nm
FBH1200-10- Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 1200 nm, FWHM = 10 nm RELEASED: December 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FLH355-10
Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 355 nm, FWHM = 10 nm
FLH355-10- Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 355 nm, FWHM = 10 nm RELEASED: December 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FLH1064-10
Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 1064 nm, FWHM = 10 nm
FLH1064-10- Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 1064 nm, FWHM = 10 nm RELEASED: December 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FLH532-10
Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 532 nm, FWHM = 10 nm
FLH532-10- Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 532 nm, FWHM = 10 nm RELEASED: December 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FBH1070-10
Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 1070 nm, FWHM = 10 nm
FBH1070-10- Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø25 mm, CWL = 1070 nm, FWHM = 10 nm RELEASED: November 21, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Mounted Ø12.5 mm Linear Polarizers, SM05-Threaded Housing (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LPVISC050-MP2
Ø12.5 mm SM05-Mounted Linear Polarizer, 510 - 800 nm
LPVISC050-MP2- Ø12.5 mm SM05-Mounted Linear Polarizer, 510 - 800 nm RELEASED: December 19, 2016
Caddy for Fiber Optic Patch Cables (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CC4
Caddy for Fiber Optic Patch Cables
CC4- Caddy for Fiber Optic Patch Cables RELEASED: December 19, 2016
Adapters with External SM2 (2.035"-40) and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2A55
Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and External SM2 Threads
SM2A55- Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and External SM2 Threads RELEASED: December 16, 2016
Adapters with External SM2 (2.035"-40) and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2A54
Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal C-Mount Threads
SM2A54- Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal C-Mount Threads RELEASED: December 16, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
150 V Piezo Chips with Through Holes (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PA4FKH3-25
Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm × 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces
PA4FKH3-25- Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm × 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces RELEASED: December 15, 2016
PA4FKH3W
Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm x 3.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4FKH3W- Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm x 3.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: December 15, 2016
PA4FKH3
Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm × 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes
PA4FKH3- Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm × 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: December 15, 2016
Discrete Piezoelectric Stacks with Through Hole, 7.0 µm to 40.0 µm Travel (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PK4FXH3P2
Discrete Piezo Stack with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 40.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm x 5.0 mm x 50.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4FXH3P2- Discrete Piezo Stack with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 40.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm x 5.0 mm x 50.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: December 15, 2016
PK4FTH3P2
Discrete Piezo Stack with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 20.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm x 5.0 mm x 25.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4FTH3P2- Discrete Piezo Stack with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 20.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm x 5.0 mm x 25.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: December 15, 2016
CNC-Polished Aspheric Lenses, Uncoated (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
AL7560
Ø75.0 mm N-BK7 Aspheric Lens, f=60 mm, NA=0.61, Uncoated
AL7560- Ø75.0 mm N-BK7 Aspheric Lens, f=60 mm, NA=0.61, Uncoated RELEASED: December 15, 2016
AL100100
Ø100.0 mm N-BK7 Aspheric Lens, f=100 mm, NA=0.47, Uncoated
AL100100- Ø100.0 mm N-BK7 Aspheric Lens, f=100 mm, NA=0.47, Uncoated RELEASED: December 15, 2016
Aluminum Side Clamps
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
ECM125
Aluminum Side Clamp for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.25"
ECM125- Aluminum Side Clamp for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.25" RELEASED: December 15, 2016
ECM100
Aluminum Side Clamp for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.00"
ECM100- Aluminum Side Clamp for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.00" RELEASED: December 15, 2016
ECM225
Aluminum Side Clamp for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2.25"
ECM225- Aluminum Side Clamp for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2.25" RELEASED: December 15, 2016
ECM175
Aluminum Side Clamp for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.75"
ECM175- Aluminum Side Clamp for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.75" RELEASED: December 15, 2016
Round Plates, with Wedged Back Surface (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
BCP4610
Ø1" UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 1200 - 1600 nm, t = 5 mm
BCP4610- Ø1" UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 1200 - 1600 nm, t = 5 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
BCP4510
Ø1" UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 700 - 1100 nm, t = 5 mm
BCP4510- Ø1" UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 700 - 1100 nm, t = 5 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
BCP4410
Ø1" UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 600 - 1700 nm, t = 5 mm
BCP4410- Ø1" UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 600 - 1700 nm, t = 5 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
BCP4310
Ø1" UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 400 - 700 nm, t = 5 mm
BCP4310- Ø1" UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 400 - 700 nm, t = 5 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
BCP4210
Ø1" UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 350 - 1100 nm, t = 5 mm
BCP4210- Ø1" UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 350 - 1100 nm, t = 5 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
BCP4110
Ø1"UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 250 - 450 nm, t = 5 mm
BCP4110- Ø1"UVFS Beamsplitter Compensation Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 250 - 450 nm, t = 5 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Rectangular Plates, with Parallel Front and Back Surfaces (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
BCP46R
25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 1200 - 1600 nm, t = 1 mm
BCP46R- 25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 1200 - 1600 nm, t = 1 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
BCP45R
25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 700 - 1100 nm, t = 1 mm
BCP45R- 25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 700 - 1100 nm, t = 1 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
BCP44R
25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 600 - 1700 nm, t = 1 mm
BCP44R- 25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 600 - 1700 nm, t = 1 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
BCP43R
25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 400 - 700 nm, t = 1 mm
BCP43R- 25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 400 - 700 nm, t = 1 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
BCP42R
25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 350 - 1100 nm, t = 1 mm
BCP42R- 25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 350 - 1100 nm, t = 1 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
BCP41R
25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 250 - 450 nm, t = 1 mm
BCP41R- 25 x 36 mm UVFS Beamsplitter Compensator Plate, 45° AOI AR Coating: 250 - 450 nm, t = 1 mm RELEASED: December 13, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
850 nm 1x4 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TWQ850HF
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC
TWQ850HF- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: December 08, 2016
TWQ850HA
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC
TWQ850HA- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: December 08, 2016
Mini-Series Post Holders with 1/4"-20 (M6) Slot (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
MSL3
Mini-Series Post Holder with Swivel Base, 3" (76 mm) Tall, 1/4"-20 (M6) Slot
MSL3- Mini-Series Post Holder with Swivel Base, 3" (76 mm) Tall, 1/4"-20 (M6) Slot RELEASED: December 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
MSL2
Mini-Series Post Holder with Swivel Base, 2" (51 mm) Tall, 1/4"-20 (M6) Slot
MSL2- Mini-Series Post Holder with Swivel Base, 2" (51 mm) Tall, 1/4"-20 (M6) Slot RELEASED: December 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
MSL1.5
Mini-Series Post Holder with Swivel Base, 1.5" (38 mm) Tall, 1/4"-20 (M6) Slot
MSL1.5- Mini-Series Post Holder with Swivel Base, 1.5" (38 mm) Tall, 1/4"-20 (M6) Slot RELEASED: December 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
MSL1
Mini-Series Post Holder with Swivel Base, 1" (25 mm) Tall, 1/4"-20 (M6) Slot
MSL1- Mini-Series Post Holder with Swivel Base, 1" (25 mm) Tall, 1/4"-20 (M6) Slot RELEASED: December 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
MSL075
Mini-Series Post Holder with Swivel Base, 3/4" (19 mm) Tall, 1/4"-20 (M6) Slot
MSL075- Mini-Series Post Holder with Swivel Base, 3/4" (19 mm) Tall, 1/4"-20 (M6) Slot RELEASED: December 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Monochrome 8 Megapixel Scientific CCD Cameras (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
8051M-CL-TE
8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, Camera Link Interface
8051M-CL-TE- 8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, Camera Link Interface RELEASED: December 07, 2016
8051M-CL
8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, Camera Link Interface
8051M-CL- 8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, Camera Link Interface RELEASED: December 07, 2016
8051M-USB-TE
8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
8051M-USB-TE- 8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: December 07, 2016
8051M-USB
8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface
8051M-USB- 8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: December 07, 2016
8051M-GE-TE
8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled package, GigE Interface
8051M-GE-TE- 8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled package, GigE Interface RELEASED: December 07, 2016
8051M-GE
8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, GigE Interface
8051M-GE- 8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, GigE Interface RELEASED: December 07, 2016
780 to 980 nm Wavelength Range (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EVOA800F
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator with Power Lock, FC/PC, 780 to 980 nm
EVOA800F- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator with Power Lock, FC/PC, 780 to 980 nm RELEASED: December 06, 2016
EVOA800A
Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator with Power Lock, FC/APC, 780 to 980 nm
EVOA800A- Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator with Power Lock, FC/APC, 780 to 980 nm RELEASED: December 06, 2016
Right-Angle Prism Mirrors, Protected Silver Coating (450 nm - 20 µm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MRA03-P01
Right-Angle Prism Mirror, Protected Silver, L = 3.0 mm
MRA03-P01- Right-Angle Prism Mirror, Protected Silver, L = 3.0 mm RELEASED: December 06, 2016
Right-Angle Prism Mirrors, Protected Gold Coating (800 nm - 20 µm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MRA03-M01
Right-Angle Prism Mirror, Protected Gold, L = 3.0 mm
MRA03-M01- Right-Angle Prism Mirror, Protected Gold, L = 3.0 mm RELEASED: December 06, 2016
Right-Angle Prism Mirrors, Protected Aluminum Coating (450 nm - 20 µm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MRA03-G01
Right-Angle Prism Mirror, Protected Aluminum, L = 3.0 mm
MRA03-G01- Right-Angle Prism Mirror, Protected Aluminum, L = 3.0 mm RELEASED: December 06, 2016
Right-Angle Prism Mirrors, UV-Enhanced Aluminum Coating (250 nm - 450 nm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MRA03-F01
Right-Angle Prism Mirror, UV Enhanced Aluminum, L = 3.0 mm
MRA03-F01- Right-Angle Prism Mirror, UV Enhanced Aluminum, L = 3.0 mm RELEASED: December 06, 2016
Evaluation Board and TEC Drivers for Evaluation Board (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
MTD415TE
TEC Driver, on Daughterboard, Compatible with 10 kΩ Thermistor
MTD415TE- TEC Driver, on Daughterboard, Compatible with 10 kΩ Thermistor RELEASED: December 02, 2016
MTD415LE
TEC Driver, on Daughterboard, Compatible with LMT84 Temperature Sensor
MTD415LE- TEC Driver, on Daughterboard, Compatible with LMT84 Temperature Sensor RELEASED: December 02, 2016
MTDEVAL
Evaluation Board for MTD415xE TEC Drivers
MTDEVAL- Evaluation Board for MTD415xE TEC Drivers RELEASED: December 02, 2016
16 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Turning Prism Mirrors (View Product Family)
7 New Products!
CCM5-P01
16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Protected Silver Turning Prism Mirror, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-P01- 16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Protected Silver Turning Prism Mirror, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: December 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM5-M01
16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Protected Gold Turning Prism Mirror, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-M01- 16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Protected Gold Turning Prism Mirror, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: December 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM5-K13
16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Nd:YAG Turning Prism Mirror, 532 and 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-K13- 16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Nd:YAG Turning Prism Mirror, 532 and 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: December 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM5-G01
16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Protected Aluminum Turning Prism Mirror, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-G01- 16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Protected Aluminum Turning Prism Mirror, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: December 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM5-F01
16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted UV Enhanced Aluminum Turning Prism Mirror, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-F01- 16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted UV Enhanced Aluminum Turning Prism Mirror, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: December 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM5-E03
16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Dielectric Turning Prism Mirror, 750-1100 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-E03- 16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Dielectric Turning Prism Mirror, 750-1100 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: December 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM5-E02
16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Dielectric Turning Prism Mirror, 400-750 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-E02- 16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Dielectric Turning Prism Mirror, 400-750 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: December 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Breadboard for EC2530C Enclosures
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EC2530BB/M
Aluminum Breadboard for EC2530C Enclosure, 230 mm x 230 mm x 9.5 mm, M6 x 1.0 Double-Density Taps
EC2530BB/M- Aluminum Breadboard for EC2530C Enclosure, 230 mm x 230 mm x 9.5 mm, M6 x 1.0 Double-Density Taps RELEASED: December 02, 2016
EC2530BB
Aluminum Breadboard for EC2530C Enclosure, 9.07" x 9.07" x 0.37", 1/4"-20 Double-Density Taps
EC2530BB- Aluminum Breadboard for EC2530C Enclosure, 9.07" x 9.07" x 0.37", 1/4"-20 Double-Density Taps RELEASED: December 02, 2016
Adapters with External SM1 (1.035"-40) and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM05A3
Adapter with External SM05 Threads and External SM1 Threads
SM05A3- Adapter with External SM05 Threads and External SM1 Threads RELEASED: December 01, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Polaris® SM1-Threaded Kinematic Mirror Mounts, 3 Adjusters (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
POLARIS-K1T3
Polaris® SM1-Threaded Ø1" Mirror Mount, 3 Hex Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included
POLARIS-K1T3- Polaris® SM1-Threaded Ø1" Mirror Mount, 3 Hex Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: November 30, 2016
POLARIS-K1T
Polaris® SM1-Threaded Ø1" Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included
POLARIS-K1T- Polaris® SM1-Threaded Ø1" Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: November 30, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN980R2F2B
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TN980R2F2B- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 29, 2016
TN980R2A2B
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TN980R2A2B- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 29, 2016
Bandwidth: DC to 75 MHz with Fast Monitor Output (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
PDB425C-AC
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 75 MHz, InGaAs, AC Coupled
PDB425C-AC- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 75 MHz, InGaAs, AC Coupled RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB425C
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 75 MHz, InGaAs
PDB425C- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 75 MHz, InGaAs RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB425A-AC
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 75 MHz, Si, AC Coupled
PDB425A-AC- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 75 MHz, Si, AC Coupled RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB425A
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 75 MHz, Si
PDB425A- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 75 MHz, Si RELEASED: November 28, 2016
Bandwidth: DC to 100 MHz with Fast Monitor Output (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
PDB415C-AC
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 100 MHz, InGaAs, AC Coupled
PDB415C-AC- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 100 MHz, InGaAs, AC Coupled RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB415C
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 100 MHz, InGaAs
PDB415C- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 100 MHz, InGaAs RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB415A-AC
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 100 MHz, Si, AC Coupled
PDB415A-AC- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 100 MHz, Si, AC Coupled RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB415A
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 100 MHz, Si
PDB415A- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 100 MHz, Si RELEASED: November 28, 2016
Bandwidth: DC to 200 MHz with Fast Monitor Output (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
PDB465C-AC
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 200 MHz, InGaAs, AC Coupled
PDB465C-AC- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 200 MHz, InGaAs, AC Coupled RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB465A-AC
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 200 MHz, Si, AC Coupled
PDB465A-AC- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 200 MHz, Si, AC Coupled RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB465C
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 200 MHz, InGaAs
PDB465C- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 200 MHz, InGaAs RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB465A
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 200 MHz, Si
PDB465A- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 200 MHz, Si RELEASED: November 28, 2016
Bandwidth: DC to 350 MHz with Fast Monitor Output (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
PDB435C-AC
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 350 MHz, InGaAs, AC Coupled
PDB435C-AC- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 350 MHz, InGaAs, AC Coupled RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB435A-AC
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 350 MHz, Si, AC Coupled
PDB435A-AC- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 350 MHz, Si, AC Coupled RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB435C
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 350 MHz, InGaAs
PDB435C- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 350 MHz, InGaAs RELEASED: November 28, 2016
PDB435A
Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 350 MHz, Si
PDB435A- Fixed Gain Balanced Amp. Photodetector, 350 MHz, Si RELEASED: November 28, 2016
TEC Drivers for OEMs (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MTD415T
TEC Driver, SMT Package, Compatible with 10 kΩ Thermistor
MTD415T- TEC Driver, SMT Package, Compatible with 10 kΩ Thermistor RELEASED: November 28, 2016
MTD415L
TEC Driver, SMT Package, Compatible with LMT84 Temperature Sensor
MTD415L- TEC Driver, SMT Package, Compatible with LMT84 Temperature Sensor RELEASED: November 28, 2016
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Turning Prism Mirrors (View Product Family)
7 New Products!
CCM1-P01
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Silver Turning Mirror, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-P01- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Silver Turning Mirror, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-M01
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Gold Turning Mirror, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-M01- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Gold Turning Mirror, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-K13
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Nd:YAG Turning Mirror, 532 and 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-K13- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Nd:YAG Turning Mirror, 532 and 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-G01
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Aluminum Turning Mirror, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-G01- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Aluminum Turning Mirror, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-F01
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted UV-Enhanced Aluminum Turning Mirror, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-F01- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted UV-Enhanced Aluminum Turning Mirror, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-E03
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted E03 Dielectric Turning Mirror, 750-1100 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-E03- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted E03 Dielectric Turning Mirror, 750-1100 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-E02
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted E02 Dielectric Turning Mirror, 400-750 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-E02- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted E02 Dielectric Turning Mirror, 400-750 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Breadboard Top with Two-Position Slider
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
OPX2400/M
Breadboard Top with Slider, M6 x 1.0 Taps, Male & Female D1N Dovetails
OPX2400/M- Breadboard Top with Slider, M6 x 1.0 Taps, Male & Female D1N Dovetails RELEASED: November 18, 2016
OPX2400
Breadboard Top with Slider, 1/4"-20 Taps, Male & Female D1N Dovetails
OPX2400- Breadboard Top with Slider, 1/4"-20 Taps, Male & Female D1N Dovetails RELEASED: November 18, 2016
Turret for Six Filter Sets
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CSE2000W
Turret for Six Filter Sets
CSE2000W- Turret for Six Filter Sets RELEASED: November 18, 2016
Epi-Illuminator Modules with Turret for Six Filter Sets
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CSE2000
Epi-Illuminator Module with Turret for Six Filter Sets
CSE2000- Epi-Illuminator Module with Turret for Six Filter Sets RELEASED: November 18, 2016
CSE2100
Epi-Illuminator Module with Turret for Six Filter Sets, Conditioning Optics, Additional Optical Port
CSE2100- Epi-Illuminator Module with Turret for Six Filter Sets, Conditioning Optics, Additional Optical Port RELEASED: November 18, 2016
 (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
CCM1-PBS25-780-HP/M
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 780 nm, M4 Tap
CCM1-PBS25-780-HP/M- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 780 nm, M4 Tap RELEASED: November 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-PBS25-532-HP/M
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 532 nm, M4 Tap
CCM1-PBS25-532-HP/M- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 532 nm, M4 Tap RELEASED: November 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-PBS25-780-HP
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 780 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-PBS25-780-HP- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 780 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-PBS25-532-HP
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 532 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-PBS25-532-HP- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 532 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-PBS25-1064-HP/M
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1064 nm, M4 Tap
CCM1-PBS25-1064-HP/M- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1064 nm, M4 Tap RELEASED: November 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-PBS25-1064-HP
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-PBS25-1064-HP- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1064 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-PBS25-405-HP/M
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 405 nm, M4 Tap
CCM1-PBS25-405-HP/M- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 405 nm, M4 Tap RELEASED: November 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-PBS25-405-HP
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 405 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-PBS25-405-HP- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted, High-Power, Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 405 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN980R1F2B
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TN980R1F2B- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 16, 2016
TN980R1A2B
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TN980R1A2B- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 16, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN980R3F2B
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN980R3F2B- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 16, 2016
TN980R3A2B
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN980R3A2B- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 980 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 16, 2016
Adjustable Flip Platform (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FP90/M
Adjustable Flip Platform, M4 Taps
FP90/M- Adjustable Flip Platform, M4 Taps RELEASED: November 15, 2016
FP90
Adjustable Flip Platform, 8-32 Taps
FP90- Adjustable Flip Platform, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: November 15, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN532R5A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TN532R5A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 15, 2016
TN532R5F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TN532R5F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 15, 2016
Calcium Fluoride (CaF2) Windows, AR Coated: 1.65 - 3.0 µm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WG50530-D
Ø1/2" CaF2 Broadband Precision Window, AR Coated: 1.65 - 3.0 µm
WG50530-D- Ø1/2" CaF2 Broadband Precision Window, AR Coated: 1.65 - 3.0 µm RELEASED: November 14, 2016
Zinc Selenide (ZnSe) Windows, AR Coated: 1.65 - 3.0 µm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WG70530-D
Ø1/2" ZnSe Broadband Precision Window, AR Coated: 1.65 - 3.0 µm
WG70530-D- Ø1/2" ZnSe Broadband Precision Window, AR Coated: 1.65 - 3.0 µm RELEASED: November 14, 2016
WG71050-D
Ø1" ZnSe Broadband Precision Window, AR Coated: 1.65 - 3.0 µm
WG71050-D- Ø1" ZnSe Broadband Precision Window, AR Coated: 1.65 - 3.0 µm RELEASED: November 14, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN632R5F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TN632R5F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 14, 2016
TN632R5A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TN632R5A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 14, 2016
Simple Fluorescence Microscope
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SFM
Simple Fluorescence Microscope
SFM- Simple Fluorescence Microscope RELEASED: November 12, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LED Collimation Modules (One Required for SFM Microscope)
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SFM80
SFM Collimation Module for LEDs with 80° to 120° Divergence Angle
SFM80- SFM Collimation Module for LEDs with 80° to 120° Divergence Angle RELEASED: November 12, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SFM22
SFM Collimation Module for LEDs with <22° Divergence Angle
SFM22- SFM Collimation Module for LEDs with <22° Divergence Angle RELEASED: November 12, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Simple Fluorescence Microscope for GFP/Alexa Fluor® 488
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SFMGFP
Simple Fluorescence Microscope for GFP/Alexa Fluor® 488
SFMGFP- Simple Fluorescence Microscope for GFP/Alexa Fluor® 488 RELEASED: November 12, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Thorlabs Microscopy Filter Cubes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TLV-U-FF
Microscopy Cube Assembly for Olympus BX3 and IX3
TLV-U-FF- Microscopy Cube Assembly for Olympus BX3 and IX3 RELEASED: November 11, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Standalone Single-Channel Alkali PMTs
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PMT1002
Multialkali Amplified PMT, 230 - 920 nm, C-Mount Threads
PMT1002- Multialkali Amplified PMT, 230 - 920 nm, C-Mount Threads RELEASED: November 11, 2016
PMT1001/M
Multialkali Amplified PMT, 230 - 920 nm, SM1 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible, M6 Tap
PMT1001/M- Multialkali Amplified PMT, 230 - 920 nm, SM1 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible, M6 Tap RELEASED: November 11, 2016
PMT1001
Multialkali Amplified PMT, 230 - 920 nm, SM1 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible, 1/4"-20 Tap
PMT1001- Multialkali Amplified PMT, 230 - 920 nm, SM1 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible, 1/4"-20 Tap RELEASED: November 11, 2016
1300 nm 1x4 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TWQ1300HF
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1300 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC
TWQ1300HF- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1300 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 11, 2016
TWQ1300HA
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1300 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC
TWQ1300HA- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1300 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 11, 2016
Superseded (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
SM2F32-B
Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm
SM2F32-B- Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: November 11, 2016
SM2F32-A
Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm
SM2F32-A- Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: November 11, 2016
SM2F
Adjustable Collimation Adapter for Ø2" or Ø50 mm Optic
SM2F- Adjustable Collimation Adapter for Ø2" or Ø50 mm Optic RELEASED: November 11, 2016
Superseded (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
SM2F32-B
Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm
SM2F32-B- Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: November 11, 2016
SM2F32-A
Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm
SM2F32-A- Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: November 11, 2016
SM2F
Adjustable Collimation Adapter for Ø2" or Ø50 mm Optic
SM2F- Adjustable Collimation Adapter for Ø2" or Ø50 mm Optic RELEASED: November 11, 2016
Superseded (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
SM2F32-B
Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm
SM2F32-B- Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: November 11, 2016
SM2F32-A
Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm
SM2F32-A- Adjustable Collimation Adapter with Ø2" Lens, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: November 11, 2016
SM2F
Adjustable Collimation Adapter for Ø2" or Ø50 mm Optic
SM2F- Adjustable Collimation Adapter for Ø2" or Ø50 mm Optic RELEASED: November 11, 2016
Ø25.0 mm Unmounted Linear Polarizers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LPVISC100
Ø25.0 mm Unmounted Linear Polarizer, 510 - 800 nm
LPVISC100- Ø25.0 mm Unmounted Linear Polarizer, 510 - 800 nm RELEASED: November 10, 2016
Manual Focusing Modules for Condensers
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
ZFM1030
Manual Condenser Focusing Module with 1" Travel for Middle-Mounted Arms
ZFM1030- Manual Condenser Focusing Module with 1" Travel for Middle-Mounted Arms RELEASED: November 10, 2016
ZFM1020
Manual Condenser Focusing Module with 1" Travel for Edge-Mounted Arms
ZFM1020- Manual Condenser Focusing Module with 1" Travel for Edge-Mounted Arms RELEASED: November 10, 2016
Low Reflectivity, Ø1/4" Diaphragm Optical Beam Shutter with Controller (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SHB025T
Ø1/4" Low-Reflectivity Diaphragm Optical Beam Shutter with Controller
SHB025T- Ø1/4" Low-Reflectivity Diaphragm Optical Beam Shutter with Controller RELEASED: November 09, 2016
Polaris Ø1" Kinematic Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters, Monolithic Optic Retention (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-K1S5
Polaris™ Low Drift Ø1" Mirror Mount, 3 Hex Adjusters with Side Holes, Monolithic Optic Retention
POLARIS-K1S5- Polaris™ Low Drift Ø1" Mirror Mount, 3 Hex Adjusters with Side Holes, Monolithic Optic Retention RELEASED: November 09, 2016
1064 nm 1x4 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TWQ1064BHF
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC
TWQ1064BHF- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 08, 2016
TWQ1064BHA
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC
TWQ1064BHA- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 08, 2016
Right-Angle Prism Mirrors, Broadband Dielectric Coating (750 nm - 1100 nm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MRA03-E03
Right-Angle Prism Dielectric Mirror, 750 - 1100 nm, L = 3.0 mm
MRA03-E03- Right-Angle Prism Dielectric Mirror, 750 - 1100 nm, L = 3.0 mm RELEASED: November 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Right-Angle Prism Mirrors, Broadband Dielectric Coating (400 nm - 750 nm) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MRA03-E02
Right-Angle Prism Dielectric Mirror, 400 - 750 nm, L = 3.0 mm
MRA03-E02- Right-Angle Prism Dielectric Mirror, 400 - 750 nm, L = 3.0 mm RELEASED: November 08, 2016
30 mm Cage and Post Mounting Adapter for SHB025(T) Shutter (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SHCP025/M
30 mm Cage and Post Mounting Adapter for SHB025(T) Optical Beam Shutter, M4 Tap
SHCP025/M- 30 mm Cage and Post Mounting Adapter for SHB025(T) Optical Beam Shutter, M4 Tap RELEASED: November 04, 2016
SHCP025
30 mm Cage and Post Mounting Adapter for SHB025(T) Optical Beam Shutter, 8-32 Tap
SHCP025- 30 mm Cage and Post Mounting Adapter for SHB025(T) Optical Beam Shutter, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 04, 2016
30 mm Cage and Post Mounting Adapter for SHB05(T) Shutter (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SHCP05/M
30 mm Cage and Post Mounting Adapter for SHB05(T) Optical Beam Shutter, M4 Tap
SHCP05/M- 30 mm Cage and Post Mounting Adapter for SHB05(T) Optical Beam Shutter, M4 Tap RELEASED: November 04, 2016
SHCP05
30 mm Cage and Post Mounting Adapter for SHB05(T) Optical Beam Shutter, 8-32 Tap
SHCP05- 30 mm Cage and Post Mounting Adapter for SHB05(T) Optical Beam Shutter, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 04, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R1F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R1F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 04, 2016
TW1650R1A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R1A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 04, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R2F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R2F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 04, 2016
TW1650R2A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R2A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 04, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R3F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R3F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 04, 2016
TW1650R3A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R3A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 04, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1650R5F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW1650R5F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 04, 2016
TW1650R5A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW1650R5A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1650 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 04, 2016
Super Apochromatic Microscope Objectives (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TL2X-SAP
2X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.1 NA, 56.3 mm WD
TL2X-SAP- 2X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.1 NA, 56.3 mm WD RELEASED: November 04, 2016
TL4X-SAP
4X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.2 NA, 17.2 mm WD
TL4X-SAP- 4X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.2 NA, 17.2 mm WD RELEASED: November 04, 2016
Standalone Single-Channel GaAsP PMTs
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PMT2101/M
GaAsP Amplified PMT, 300 - 720 nm, SM1 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible, M6 Tap
PMT2101/M- GaAsP Amplified PMT, 300 - 720 nm, SM1 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible, M6 Tap RELEASED: November 03, 2016
PMT2101
GaAsP Amplified PMT, 300 - 720 nm, SM1 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible, 1/4"-20 Tap
PMT2101- GaAsP Amplified PMT, 300 - 720 nm, SM1 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible, 1/4"-20 Tap RELEASED: November 03, 2016
PMT2102
GaAsP Amplified PMT, 300 - 720 nm, C-Mount Threads
PMT2102- GaAsP Amplified PMT, 300 - 720 nm, C-Mount Threads RELEASED: November 03, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN632R1F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TN632R1F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 02, 2016
TN632R1A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TN632R1A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 02, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN632R3F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN632R3F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: November 02, 2016
TN632R3A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN632R3A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 632 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: November 02, 2016
200 mm Focal Length Tube Lenses Optimized for Laser Scanning (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TL200-3P
Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, Optimized for Scanning, ARC: 900 - 1900 nm
TL200-3P- Tube Lens, f = 200 mm, Optimized for Scanning, ARC: 900 - 1900 nm RELEASED: November 01, 2016
900 to 1900 nm Wavelength Range
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SL50-3P
Scan Lens, 900 to 1900 nm, EFL=50 mm
SL50-3P- Scan Lens, 900 to 1900 nm, EFL=50 mm RELEASED: November 01, 2016
Ø1" Polaris® Low-Distortion Kinematic Mount, 3 Adjusters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-K1F
Polaris® Low Distortion Ø1" Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters
POLARIS-K1F- Polaris® Low Distortion Ø1" Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters RELEASED: October 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Shortpass Dichroic Mirrors/Beamsplitters: 638 nm Cutoff Wavelength (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
DMSP638T
Ø1/2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 638 nm Cutoff
DMSP638T- Ø1/2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 638 nm Cutoff RELEASED: October 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMSP638R
25 mm x 36 mm Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 638 nm Cutoff
DMSP638R- 25 mm x 36 mm Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 638 nm Cutoff RELEASED: October 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMSP638L
Ø2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 638 nm Cutoff
DMSP638L- Ø2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 638 nm Cutoff RELEASED: October 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMSP638
Ø1" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 638 nm Cutoff
DMSP638- Ø1" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 638 nm Cutoff RELEASED: October 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Microscope Body Translator
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MMP-2XY
Microscope Translator with 2" Travel in X and Y
MMP-2XY- Microscope Translator with 2" Travel in X and Y RELEASED: October 28, 2016
K-Cube Strain Gauge Reader (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
KSG101
K-Cube Strain Gauge Reader (Power Supply Sold Separately)
KSG101- K-Cube Strain Gauge Reader (Power Supply Sold Separately) RELEASED: October 28, 2016
K-Cube Position Sensing Detector (PSD) Auto Aligner (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
KPA101
K-Cube PSD Auto Aligner (Power Supply Sold Separately)
KPA101- K-Cube PSD Auto Aligner (Power Supply Sold Separately) RELEASED: October 28, 2016
Ø1/2" Mounted Quarter-Wave Plates, Ø1" Mount
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WPLQ05M-2713
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 2.713 µm
WPLQ05M-2713- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 2.713 µm RELEASED: October 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WPLQ05M-2940
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 2.94 µm
WPLQ05M-2940- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 2.94 µm RELEASED: October 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Mounted Half-Wave Plates, Ø1" Mount
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WPLH05M-2713
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 2.713 µm
WPLH05M-2713- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 2.713 µm RELEASED: October 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WPLH05M-2940
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 2.94 µm
WPLH05M-2940- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 2.94 µm RELEASED: October 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
End Hemispheres and Flat End Plates (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PKHESP
Ø10.0 mm End Hemisphere, Pack of 16
PKHESP- Ø10.0 mm End Hemisphere, Pack of 16 RELEASED: October 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
PKHEP4
10.0 mm x 10.0 mm x 0.4 mm Flat End Plate, Pack of 16
PKHEP4- 10.0 mm x 10.0 mm x 0.4 mm Flat End Plate, Pack of 16 RELEASED: October 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
95 mm Precision Construction Rails (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
XT95B-250
95 mm Precision Construction Rail, Black Anodized, L = 250 mm
XT95B-250- 95 mm Precision Construction Rail, Black Anodized, L = 250 mm RELEASED: October 25, 2016
XT95B-600
95 mm Precision Construction Rail, Black Anodized, L = 600 mm
XT95B-600- 95 mm Precision Construction Rail, Black Anodized, L = 600 mm RELEASED: October 25, 2016
XT95B-500
95 mm Precision Construction Rail, Black Anodized, L = 500 mm
XT95B-500- 95 mm Precision Construction Rail, Black Anodized, L = 500 mm RELEASED: October 25, 2016
XT95B-400
95 mm Precision Construction Rail, Black Anodized, L = 400 mm
XT95B-400- 95 mm Precision Construction Rail, Black Anodized, L = 400 mm RELEASED: October 25, 2016
XT95B-350
95 mm Precision Construction Rail, Black Anodized, L = 350 mm
XT95B-350- 95 mm Precision Construction Rail, Black Anodized, L = 350 mm RELEASED: October 25, 2016
Compact Controllers for Microscopy (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MCM3003
Three-Channel Controller and Knob Box for 2" Stages with DRV014 Motor
MCM3003- Three-Channel Controller and Knob Box for 2" Stages with DRV014 Motor RELEASED: October 25, 2016
Touchscreen Power and Energy Meter Console with Multi-Touch Technology (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM400
Projected Capacitive Touchscreen Optical Power and Energy Meter Console
PM400- Projected Capacitive Touchscreen Optical Power and Energy Meter Console RELEASED: October 21, 2016
Linear Stage (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
ELL7/M
Linear Stage: 25 mm Travel, One M4 and Four M3 Tapped Mounting Holes
ELL7/M- Linear Stage: 25 mm Travel, One M4 and Four M3 Tapped Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 21, 2016
ELL7
Linear Stage: 1" Travel, One 8-32 and Four 4-40 Tapped Mounting Holes
ELL7- Linear Stage: 1" Travel, One 8-32 and Four 4-40 Tapped Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 21, 2016
Compact Cage Cubes with Rotation Mounts for Prisms and Beamsplitters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CCM1-C4ER
Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 90°, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-C4ER- Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 90°, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: October 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-B4ER
Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 180°, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-B4ER- Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 180°, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: October 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-A4ER
Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 1 Rotation Mount, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-A4ER- Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 1 Rotation Mount, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: October 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Compact 30 mm Cage Cube for Prisms and Beamsplitter Cubes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CCM1-4ER
Compact Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-4ER- Compact Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: October 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Rotation Stage (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
ELL8/M
Rotation Stage: Ø50.0 mm Platform, 37 Tapped M4 Mounting Holes
ELL8/M- Rotation Stage: Ø50.0 mm Platform, 37 Tapped M4 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 19, 2016
ELL8
Rotation Stage: Ø1.97" Platform, 37 Tapped 8-32 Mounting Holes
ELL8- Rotation Stage: Ø1.97" Platform, 37 Tapped 8-32 Mounting Holes RELEASED: October 19, 2016


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | West Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2016 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image