Home Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
           

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Thorlabs manufactures and stocks fiber optic patch cables. Our stock cables feature FC/PC, FC/APC, and SMA connectors, and use single mode (SM), polarization-maintaining (PM), or multimode (MM) fiber. We offer ar-coated cables for fiber-to-free space use, lightweight cables for optogenetics, high-power cables, and many other specialty fiber patch cables from stock. We also offer multimode fiber bundles, as well as custom patch cables with 24 hour turnaround on many orders. If you do not see a stock cable that is suitable for your application, please contact us. Our extensive experience with fiber patch cables enables us to offer a custom patch cable service that can ship on the same day, without a minimum order quantity.

Log In   |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   Site Index
Regional Websites: East Coast US US | West Coast US US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2014 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-579-7227
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000